These pages
last updated
29 July
2017

Home
Members
Member Spotlight
Code Of Ethics
Application
Upcoming Events
Annual Specialties

Past Show Results
Breed Info
Newsletter
What's Available?
Sheltie Rescue
Information Links
Contact Us










Site and contents, except where indicated otherwise, copyright (c) 2001-2017 TSSCofNC
Raleigh, NC
All rights reserved.

 
Triangle Shetland Sheepdog Club of NC Logo

Results, 2001 Specialties
(Download marked catalog below)



* Saturday, November 10 *

~ Judging Panel ~

Sweepstakes: Mr. Ken Flessas
Regular and Non-Regular Classes: Mr. Rick Thompson
Junior Showmanship: Mr. Rick Thompson
Obedience: Mr. James Winn


~ Conformation: Regular and Non-Regular Classes ~


*
Best in Sweepstakes *
Chartin Seadream Blue Skye (D)
Owner: William & Dawn Phillips, Vige & Charlie Austin


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes *
Lakehill Just One Look (B)
Owner: Ginny Cavalaro


* Best in Junior Showmanship *
Brooke Blazek, Open Junior
Sherando She's Laurel (B)
Ch Macdega Evergreen x Sherando's Just Jasmine
Owner: Linda Mullen & Brooke Blazek


* Best of Breed *

Ch St Magnus Colors Of The Wind (B)
Bonnyville Fairfax Nighthawk x St Magnus Ailea Moonstruck
Owner: EP Ratledge


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed *
Silversong's Nightrider (D)
Ch Cub Hill Steel Wheels x Shadlars Silversong Karina
Owner: Jennifer Graham


* Best of Winners *
Barwoods Jubilee (B)
Ch Ozark Crest City Slicker x Barwoods Ruffles N Lace
Owner: Barbara Thompson



~ Obedience Classes ~


* High in Trial *
Michaelynn My Blue Heaven UD, MX, AXJ (D)
Shamont Night Moves x Michaelynn Sweet memories
Owner: Tracy Fletcher



Return to Top of Page
 



* Sunday, November 12 *

~ Judging Panel ~

Sweepstakes: Ms. Kathy Moll
Regular and Non-Regular Classes: Ms. Linda Millman
Obedience: Mr. Stephen Jewell


~ Conformation: Regular and Non-Regular Classes ~


* Best in Sweepstakes *
Mindalyn Fall Colors (B)
Owner: Linda Nicholas & Cathy Dupree


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes *
Dwalin Token Blue (D)
Owner: Cheryl Allison & Judith C Kelsey


* Best of Breed *
Ch Laureate Louisiana (B)
Ch Dundee Hullston Jambalaya x Laureate Lexus
Owner: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed *
Skyward Tall Timber Amistad (D)
Ch Akirene Arimis Bi Barkley x Tall Timber Waiting To Exhale
Owner: Deb Rimkus, Vicki Knepper, Laurie Kron, Noel Bosse


* Best of Winners *
Barwoods Jubilee (B)
Ch Ozark Crest City Slicker x Barwoods Ruffles N Lace
Owner: Barbara Thompson



~ Obedience Classes ~


* High in Trial *
Son Sanders, UD (D)
Ch Cataway's Memories Of Marwal x Susan's Sable Fox
Owner: Shirley Sanders


Download Marked Catalog in MS Word format

Download Marked Catalog in PDF format



Return to Past Specialties Results Main

Further navigational links are available at the top left of this page



 Web Art by Clan Duncan


Some graphics courtesy of

Questions or comments regarding web site to: webbie