These pages
last updated
29 July
2017

Home
Members
Member Spotlight
Code Of Ethics
Application
Upcoming Events
Annual Specialties

Past Show Results
Breed Info
Newsletter
What's Available?
Sheltie Rescue
Information Links
Contact Us










Site and contents, except where indicated otherwise, copyright (c) 2001-2017 TSSCofNC
Raleigh, NC
All rights reserved.


 
Triangle Shetland Sheepdog Club of NC Logo

Results, 2008 Specialties
(no photos available at this time)
Marked Catalog



* Saturday, November 8 *

~ Judging Panel ~

Sweepstakes: Mr. Mike Fine
Regular and Non-Regular Classes: Mrs. Gayle Eads
Junior Showmanship: Mrs. Gayle Eads
Obedience: Ms. Victoria Brown
Rally: Ms. Victoria Brown


~ Conformation: Regular and Non-Regular Classes ~


* Best in Sweepstakes *
Trelynn's Something About Amy (B)
Ch Grandgables Boy Oh Boy x Hidow Hearts Desire.
Owner: Debbie Tresnak


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes *
Sandy Isle What's New In Blue (D)
Ch Kambria Kolorific x Echowyn Silly Love Songs.
Owner: Patti B Jackson & Caitlin R Jackson


* Best in Junior Showmanship *
Ashley Hammett


* Winner's Dog *
Aberdale Ciara Cheviot Risin'n Sun (D)
Ch Brynmere Aberdale A New Sun - Aberdale Ciara Café Au Lait.
Owner: Sharon Schutte & Heather Walton


* Reserve Winner's Dog *
Carmylie After The Storm (D)
Ch Chailea Carmylie The Heat Is On, NAJ - Ch Carmylie Autumn Storm.
Owner: Jean D Simmonds


* Winner's Bitch *
Jade Mist Kirkfair Enchanted (B)
Ch Jade Mist New Sun Rising x Emperor Now and Forever.
Owner: Carol Howel


* Reserve Winner's Bitch *

Trelynn's Something About Amy (B)
Ch Grandgables Boy Oh Boy x Hidow Hearts Desire.
Owner: Debbie Tresnak


* Best of Breed *
Ch Emperor Homeward Angel (B)
Ch Jade Mist New Sun Rising - Emperor Scarlet Promise.
Owner: Mary E Stuller


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed *
Aberdale Ciara Cheviot Risin'n Sun (D)
Ch Brynmere Aberdale A New Sun - Aberdale Ciara Café Au Lait.
Owner: Sharon Schutte & Heather Walton


* Best of Winners *
Aberdale Ciara Cheviot Risin'n Sun (D)
Ch Brynmere Aberdale A New Sun - Aberdale Ciara Café Au Lait.
Owner: Sharon Schutte & Heather Walton



~ Obedience Classes ~


* High in Trial *
 

HC Prelude's Chasing Ewe HXAsd, MX, MXJ
Bonnyville Fairfax Nighthawk - Ch Prelude's Fine Print CD, NP, NJP.
Owner: Kelly Martin



~ Rally Classes ~


* Rally Novice A *
Sprightly She's So Fly
Owner: Erin Rakosky


* Rally Novice B *
Kuons Round The Mount, CD
Owner: Linda D Soblotne & Benjamin Story


* Rally Advanced A *
Mikamar Take Me As I Am
Owner: Marla Bowman

 

* Rally Advanced B *
Ch Armarden High Time
Owner: Kristy Pedersen & Benjamin Story


* Rally Excellent A *
Barrnone Sandcastles II RA
Owner: Elizabeth Sandling
 

Return to Top of Page
 

 


* Sunday, November 11 *

~ Judging Panel ~

Sweepstakes: Ms. Meredith Hector
Regular and Non-Regular Classes: Ms. Jacqueline Corwin
Junior Showmanship: Ms. Jacqueline Corwin
Obedience: Ms. Victoria A. Brown
Rally: Ms. Victoria A. Brown


~ Conformation: Regular and Non-Regular Classes ~


* Best In Sweepstakes *
Deja Blue Double Your Fun (D)
Ch Apple Acres Expedition - Ch Shield Crest Double Take.
Owner: Dawn & Bill Phillips


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best In Sweepstakes *
Cataway's Martinique (B)
Ch Foxglove Ashburton Casa Blanca - Cataway Chim Chim Cheree.
Owner: Patty Page


* Best in Junior Showmanship *
Ashley Hammett


* Winner's Dog *
Grandgables Ravenscourt Joker(D)
Ch Willow Coves Time Card - Ravenscourt Grandgables Success.
Owner: Linda James. Port Dover


* Reserve Winner's Dog *
Aberdale Ciara Cheviot Risin'n Sun (D)
Ch Brynmere Aberdale A New Sun - Aberdale Ciara Café Au Lait.
Owner: Sharon Schutte & Heather Walton


* Winner's Bitch *
Laurendels Ambition (B)
Barwood Jana Montana - Barwood Georgette At Laurendel.
Owner: Shauna Dasnoit


* Reserve Winner's Bitch *
Shadow Hill Dancing With Butterflies(B)
Ch Shadow Hill Rascal Flatts - Shadow Hill Sea Biscuit.
Owner: Jane Hammett


* Best of Breed *
Jusdandy Devine Mz M (B)
Eastbrooke Jusdandy Rocketman HT x Jusdandy Twila Devine
Owner: Claudia Frank
 


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed *
Ch Shadow Hil's Discovery (D)
Shadow Hill's Polaris - Shadow Hill Satin Pillow.
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Best of Winners *
JGrandgables Ravenscourt Joker(D)
Ch Willow Coves Time Card - Ravenscourt Grandgables Success.
Owner: Linda James. Port Dover


~ Obedience Classes ~


* High In Trial *
HC Prelude's Chasing Ewe HXAsd, MX, MXJ
Bonnyville Fairfax Nighthawk - Ch Prelude's Fine Print CD, NP, NJP.
Owner: Kelly Martin


~ Rally Classes ~


* Rally Novice A *
Sprightly She's So Fly
Owner: Erin Rakosky


* Rally Novice B *
Ch Barnels Stormy Eve
Owner: Barbara Nelson


* Rally Advanced A *
Sunway Mac-Nolia RN
Owner: Elizabeth Sandling

 

* Rally Advanced B *
Ch Armarden High Time
Owner: Kristy Pedersen & Benjamin Story
 


* Rally Excellent A *
Barrnone Sandcastles II RA
Owner: Elizabeth Sandling

 

Return to Past Specialties Results Main

Further links are available at the top left of this page



 Web Art by Clan Duncan


Some graphics courtesy of

Questions or comments regarding web site to: webbie